Mary Ann Koenig
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Mary Ann Koenig

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548486442

Mary Ann Koenig PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 2200 North Canton Center Road Suite 150 in Canton, MI 48187. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Hip Replacement, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548486442. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 981-9410. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Mary Ann Koenig, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mary Ann Koenig.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Complete Therapy
2200 North Canton Center Road
Canton, 48187 MI
(734) 981-9410

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 55 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Hardik Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 280 2050 North Haggerty Road Canton, 48187, MI
Hardik Kantilal Vaghasia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 42456 Cherry Hill Road Canton, 48187, MI
Charlyne Dulla Delito-Monton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7025 North Lilley Road Canton, 48187, MI
Gregory Barterian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 44555 Joy Road Canton, 48187, MI
Dr. Allison Bell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1051 North Canton Center Road Canton, 48187, MI
Swati Mistry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 341 Magnolia Avenue Suite 101 Corona, 92879, CA
Joel Joven
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 280 2050 North Haggerty Road Canton, 48187, MI
Biju Nochiyil
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6294 Woodland Drive Canton, 48187, MI
Surabhi Sureshchandra Sahu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13440 University Boulevard Suite 210 Sugar Land, 77479, TX
Ashishkumar A. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 102 7172 Meadowbrook Drive Canton, 48187, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Mary Ann Koenig accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Mary Ann Koenig accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Mary Ann Koenig?

Mary Ann Koenig's office is located at 2200 North Canton Center Road Suite 150 in Canton, MI 48187.

Does Mary Ann Koenig have affiliation with practices?

Mary Ann Koenig is affiliated with Complete Therapy.

What conditions does Mary Ann Koenig treat?

Mary Ann Koenig provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Hip Replacement, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation. For the full list see this list.